Jr. Academy Schedules

Jr. Academy Home

 

Calendar

 

Staff

 

Schedules

 

Fields

 

Uniforms

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2016 Jr. Academy Game Schedule

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE FALL 2016 GAME SCHEDULE

 

 

Fall 2016 Training Schedules

**Times subject to change, as some players may be asked to attend a different time slot during team formation. Some players may be asked to attend a different time slot to help prepare them for select soccer**

 

 

Town & Country (North Central Austin)

Boys & Girls (U5 -U9; players born in 2008 or younger)

Mondays & Wednesdays 5:30-6:30 PM :: Field #26

 

Boys & Girls (U10; players born in 2007)

Mondays & Wednesdays 6:30-7:45 PM :: Field #26

 

Westcreek (South Austin)

Girls & Boys (U5 -U9; players born in 2008 or younger)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30-6:30 PM :: Field #1

 

Girls & Boys (U10; players born in 2007)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-7:45 PM :: Field #1

 

Williamson County Regional Park (North Austin)

Boys & Girls (U5-U8; players born in 2009 or younger)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30-6:30 PM :: Field #7

 

Boys & Girls (U10 & U9; players born in 2007 or 2008)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-7:45 PM :: Field #7

 

Steiner Ranch (West Austin)

Westridge Park

Mondays & Wednesdays

4:00pm - 5:15 PM (U5 - U9; players born in 2008 or younger.)

5:15pm - 6:30 PM (U9 - U10)

*During Time Change - 4:00 - 5:00, 5:00 - 6:00pm

 

Town Square Park:

Mondays & Wednesdays

4:00pm - 5:15 PM (U5 - U9; players born in 2008 or younger.)

5:15pm - 6:30 PM (U9 - U10)

6:30pm - 7:45 PM (U9 - U10)

 

Justin Lane (Central)

Mondays & Wednesdays

Girls: 2012-2007 girls from 5:00-6:10 PM

Boys: 2012-2009 boys from 5:00-6:10 PM

 

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Boys: 2008 & 2007 boys from 5:00-6:10 PM

 

Leander (Northwest Austin)

Girls & Boys (U5-U9)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30-6:30 PM

 

Girls & Boys (U10)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-7:45 PM

 

Lonestar Round Rock (Northeast Austin)

Girls & Boys (U5-U10)

Mondays & Fridays 5:30-6:30 PM

 

Taylor (Northeast of Austin)

Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-8:00 PM

 

Lonestar Buda

Boys & Girls (U5-U10; players born in 2012-2007)

Mondays & Wednesdays 5:30-6:30 PM

 

 
*Please note that teams participating in the CAYSA league will have travel required and games are in a 7v7 format.  These schedules are controlled by CAYSA, not LSC.  If any LSC parents or players are interested in the opportunity to participate in the CAYSA league, please notify your site director.

SITE DIRECTORS

 

Town & Country
VIJAY DIXIT
 
Westcreek

JD WHITTEMORE

VIJAY DIXIT

 
Williamson County Regional Park

RON GONZALES

 

Steiner Ranch/Riverplace
RON GONZALES

 

Justin Lane

SAM WORMALD

 

Leander

CHRIS ALEXANDER

     

Round Rock

ROBERT LOPEZ  

 

Taylor

ROBERT LOPEZ 

 

Buda

JD WHITTEMORE