Central Rec Schedules

 

 

 

LSC-CBA Administrator

Maca Teale

 

 

LSC Executive Director of Rec Programs

Steve Allison

 

 

LSC-CBA Spring 2014 Game Schedules

 

U/5-U/6 League      
15-Feb      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Cameroon ( Diaz)
8.30am Field 2 Holland ( Land) vs Portugal (Reichler)
8.30am Field 3 Japan ( English) vs Spain ( Dickinson)
22-Feb      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs  Holland ( Land)
8.30am Field 2 Portugal (Reichler) vs  Spain ( Dickinson)
8.30am Field 3 Cameroon ( Diaz) vs Japan ( English)
1-Mar      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Portugal (Reichler)
8.30am Field 2 Spain ( Dickinson) vs Cameroon ( Diaz)
8.30am Field 3 Holland ( Land) vs Japan ( English)
8-Mar      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Japan ( English)
8.30am Field 2 Spain ( Dickinson) vs  Holland ( Land)
8.30am Field 3 Cameroon ( Diaz) vs Portugal (Reichler)
9.45am Field 3 Cameroon (Diaz) vs Columbus (Cotey)
22-Mar      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Spain ( Dickinson)
8.30am Field 2 Portugal (Reichler) vs Japan ( English)
8.30am Field 3 Holland ( Land) vs Cameroon ( Diaz)
9.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Columbus ( Cotey)
29-Mar      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Cameroon ( Diaz)
8.30am Field 2 Holland ( Land) vs Portugal (Reichler)
8.30am Field 3 Japan ( English) vs Spain ( Dickinson)
9.30am Field 2 Portugal (Reichler) vs Columbus (Cotey)
5-Apr      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs  Holland ( Land)
8.30am Field 2 Portugal (Reichler) vs  Spain ( Dickinson)
8.30am Field 3 Cameroon ( Diaz) vs Japan ( English)
12-Apr      
8.30am Field 1 England ( Hadavi) vs Portugal (Reichler)
8.30am Field 2 Spain ( Dickinson) vs Cameroon ( Diaz)
8.30am Field 3 Holland ( Land) vs Japan ( English)
19-Apr      
8.30am World Cup Event      
9:20am Award Cermony      

 

 

Junior World Cup Rec League U7/U8    
15-Feb      

9.45am Field 3

France ( Fullerton) vs Cameroon ( Tweedie)
9.45am Field 4 Ireland ( Trotter) vs Germany ( Matous)
       
22-Feb      
8.30am Field 4 France ( Fullerton) vs  Spain ( Arriaga)
9.45am Field 4 Cameroon ( Tweedie) vs  Ireland ( Trotter)
       
1-Mar      
8.30am Field 4 France ( Fullerton) vs Germany ( Matous)
9.45am Field 4 Spain ( Arriaga) vs Cameroon ( Tweedie)
9:45am Field 3 Ireland  vs Columbus
8-Mar      
8.30am Field 4 Germany ( Matous) vs  Spain ( Arriaga)
       
22-Mar      
9.45am Field 3 Cameroon ( Tweedie) vs Germany ( Matous)
9.45am Field 4 Spain ( Arriaga) vs Ireland ( Trotter)
23-Mar      
1.00pm Field 3 Ireland ( Trotter) vs France ( Fullerton)
       
29-Mar      
9.45am Field 3 France ( Fullerton) vs Cameroon( Tweedie)
9.45am Field 4 Ireland ( Trotter) vs Germany ( Matous)
       
5-Apr      
8.30am Field 4 France (Fullerton) vs  Spain (Arriaga)
9.45am Field 4 Cameroon (Tweedie) vs  Ireland ( Trotter)
       
12-Apr      
9.45am Field 4 France ( Fullerton) vs Germany ( Matous)
8.30am Field 4 Spain ( Arriaga) vs Cameroon ( Tweedie)
13-Apr      
1.00pm Field 3 Spain ( Arriaga) vs Ireland ( Trotter)
1.00pm Field 4 Cameroon ( Tweedie) vs Germany ( Matous)
       
19-Apr      
10.00am World Cup Event      
10.45am Award Ceremony