Lonestars 02G Blue STH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 04/15/16 2:41pm

2015 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

Tuesdays & Thursdays > 6:30 - 8 pm @ Westcreek #3A

 

 

Day Date Time Field H/A Uniform Opponent Result
               
Texas Warm Up Cup (Houston, Texas)        
Sat. Aug. 22 8:00 AM Lindsay Lyons #25 Away black Challenge 02 Aggieland W, 1-0
Sat. Aug. 22 6:30 PM Lindsay Lyons #3 Away black Eclipse 02G White T, 0-0
Sun. Aug. 23 11:00 AM Lindsay Lyons #3 Home white Houstonians 02 Red W, 1-0
               
Austin Labor Day Cup          
Sat. Sept. 5 12:30 PM Slaughter Creek #6 Away white Texas Rush Nero T, 1-1
Sat. Sept. 5 6:30 PM Slaughter Creek #3 Away white FC Dallas East Blue L, 0-2
Sun. Sept. 6 12:30 PM Slaughter Creek #6 Home black Challenge KW East LDC W, 3-0
               
Fall 2015 Regular Season (Super 2)        
Sat. Sept. 12 2:30 PM Specht Road #1 Away white NEYSO Liberty 02 Gold L, 0-6
Sat. Sept. 19 2:00 PM Wells Point Park #2 Away white Pflugerville 02 Blue W, 2-1
Sat. Sept. 26 Noon Westcreek #4 Home black Austin Texans 02 White North T, 0-0
Sun. Oct. 4 3:30 PM ASP/CC #2 Away white Lady Dragons Purple L, 0-2
Wed. Oct. 14 6:30 PM Westcreek #1 Home black Lonestars 02G Gold North T, 0-0
Sun. Oct. 18 1:00 PM Mission City #2 Away white Arroyo Youth 02 Celtic L, 0-1
Fri. Nov. 13 8:00 PM Westcreek #1 Home black River City Rangers 02G Orange W, 2-1
               
Spring 2016 Regular Season (Super 2)        
Sat. Feb. 20 6:00 PM Westcreek #4 Home black AHFSH Fire L, 1-2
Sat. Feb. 27 Noon CE-Blossom #5 Away white Classics Elite Blue T, 0-0
Sat. Apr. 2 10:00 AM ASP/CC #3 Away white ACSC Alamo City 02 White T, 0-0
Sun. Apr. 3 5:30 PM Field of Dreams #1 Away white Dynamo Juniors Central Texas L, 0-5
Sat. Apr. 9 2:00 PM Westcreek #4 Home black SA United 02G Black L, 0-2
Sun. Apr. 10 1:00 PM Korompai SC #1 Away white Centex Storm Super Sonics 02G L, 2-3
Tues. Apr. 12 8:00 PM Westcreek #4 Home black Lonestars 02G Blue North  
Sat. Apr. 16 2:00 PM WCRP #3 Home black FC Dallas Alamo Area Pleasanton
               
Spring 2016 Postseason          
Sat. Apr. 23 Noon 5 Mile Dam #9 Home black Austin Texans 02G Red North  
Sat. Apr. 23 4:00 PM 5 Mile Dam #8 Away white ACSC Alamo City 02G White  
Sun. Apr. 24 10:40 AM 5 Mile Dam #9 Away white Western District Team #9  
               
5 Mile Soccer Complex - 4400 S Old Stagecoach Rd, Kyle, TX 78640    
CE Blossom Park - 1600 E Bitters Road, San Antonio, TX 78216    
Korompai Soccer Complex - 1909 Curtis B Elliot Dr., Temple, TX 76501  
ASP/CC (Alamo Sportsplex) - 7440 FM 1560 N, San Antonio, TX 78254  
FOD (Field of Dreams) - 13909 W Hwy 71, Bee Cave, TX 78738    
WCRP (Williamson County Regional Park) - 3005 County Road 175, Leander, TX 78641  
               
 
 

Schedules & Scores

Contacts

Coach
Jackie Acevedo

Team Manager

Reyes-Krempin, Sonia M

 

Team Webmaster
Mary Elliott

 

 

Photos:

 

Aug. 22 Houston Warm Up Cup

 

Sept. 5 Austin Labor Day Cup

 

 

 

 

edit










 

Follow Us

Roster

5

Cynthia Maldonado
8 Bevin Flaherty
10 Kathryn Goodman
11 Kendall Oh
20 Avery Fredricksen
22 Riley Hughes
28 Grace Lehman
29 McKamey Elliott
30 Roya Ahmadian
31 Trinity Garcia
32 Maya Hook
33 Emma Ivie
34 Jenna Ley
37 Cyrae Huerta
38 Morgan Kos
41 Jaedin Sosa
42 Lena Tongate
61 Juliana Miller