Lonestars 98B Red NTH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 08/02/14 9:04am

2014-2015 Team Try-outs: 5/27 & 5/28 @ 8:30pm - Town & Country

______________________________________________________

SPRING 2014 Game Schedule (see link in top right corner)


Click here for information on fields.

SPRING 2014 Training Schedule
TUES & THUR: WCRP #8S - 8PM-9:30PM (7:45pm arrival time)

______________________________________________________

Receive Estatus alerts on Field Status Updates and Club Alerts on your Cell Phone, Pager or by Email. To sign-up, click here.

This system starts each new select soccer year. To received alerts for the 2013-2014 year, you must sign up again.



Past Events
---------------------------
College Showcase Tournament 11/29-12/1/13

11/29/13 @ 5pm - T&C #27 vs LS98 Red Nth (W2-1)

11/30/13 @ 12pm - T&C #24 vs (W3-0)

12/1/13 @ 12pm - T&C #23 vs LS98 Red EastAustin (W5-0)

 

Western District Playoffs - to be played at the Brownsville Sports Complex, 1000 Sports Park Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

Sat 12/7

9am - vs Houston Dynamo (L1-0)

1pm - vs Laredo Heat (L4-2)

Sun 12/8

8am - vs Arroyo Celtic (L7-0)


---------------------------

Fall 2013 VIP INFORMATION

August 17-18: Texas Rush Cup tourney- schedule below
August 31-Sept 2: Austin Labor Day tourney- schedule below
September 7: First game of the season
November 2: Last game of the season
November 23-24: 24 Hour Marathon (Lonestar fundraiser)
December 12: last day of Fall training
March 2014: Spring training resumes

 

FALL 2013 Game Schedule

(Home/Away)Day: date - time - location - opponent - (score)
(H) SAT: 9/7 - 10am - WCRP#3 - DJCT N (W4-0)
(A) SUN: 9/15 - 1pm - Specht RdComplex#1- NEYSOCrocketteers (L3-2)
(A) SAT: 9/21 -2pm - River City CommChurch#1 - AlamoRevWhite (Rained out)
(H) SAT: 9/28 - 10am - WCRP #2 - FC Liverpool CTX Rush (W3-1)
(A) SAT: 10/5 - 5pm - Mission City Sports Complex#2 - YsoImeSasa (W0-6)
(H) SUN: 10/13 - 2:30pm - T&C #25 - Exodus Dragons (rescheduled 11/3)
(A) SAT: 10/19 - 2pm - Weston #2 - NB Ajaz White (W0-1)
(A) SAT: 10/20 -10am - River City CommChurch#1 - AlamoRevWhite (make-up game) (D2-2)
(A) SAT: 10/26 - 9:45am - FSH #40 - AHFSH Fire Red (W2-8)
(H) SUN: 10/27 - 2pm - WCRP #2 - Lions FC Red (W2-0)
(H) SAT: 11/2 - 8am - WCRP #2 - RR Crossfire Blue (W2-0)

(H) SUN: 11/3 - 4:30pm - T&C #25 - Exodus Dragons (W3-0)

 

 

Rush Tournament - August 17/18, 2013
(H) 8/17 - 10:30am - Dynamos 97/98 Silver (draw 1-1)
(A) 8/17 - 4:30pm - U16 Azul (won 0-5)
(H) 8/18 - 10:30am - Team Nero (lost 0-2)

Austin Labor Day Cup - Aug 31/Sept 1, 2013
(A) 8/31 - 12:30pm - AHFC 98 Blue C (lost 1-0)
(A) 8/31 - 6:30pm - LS EA 98 Blue (lost 3-1)
(A) 9/1 - 12:30pm - Texas Rush 97/98 Nero (won 0-2)

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

Placed 2nd in Super II Division Spring 2012
Advanced to Western District Playoffs November 2012

Undefeated in 2013 College Showcase

Advanced to Western District Playoffs in December 2013 played in Brownsville, TX

Contacts

Coach

Jared Chandler

jchandler@lonestar-sc.com

512.992.8874


Team Manager
Srinivas Budaraju
srinivas.budaraju@gmail.com

512.657.0876


WebMaster
Deeana Iacono
deeana21@yahoo.com

512.422.6353



 

Follow Us

Roster

 

#2 Daniel Escobar

#3 Chris Henderson

#4 Jose Ibarra

#7 Tyler Tinker

#8 Christopher Greenly

#9 Tommy Pham

#10 Gabriel Iacono

#11 Brandon Davey

#12 Shawn Murray

#13 Brandon Fernandez

#14 Gautham Budaraju

#15 Joshua Davis

#32 Brayan Narvaez

Goalie - Erick Zepeda