Lonestars 98G ECNL

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 04/11/14 3:23pm

*** NEWS & UPCOMING EVENTS ***

 

 

Training Schedule for March through the end of May:
**All sessions begin at 8 p.m. and are on T&C Field 26**
 
Monday 4/14
Wednesday 4/16
Monday 4/21
Wednesday 4/23
Monday 4/28
Wednesday 4/30
Monday 5/5
Wednesday 5/7
Monday 5/19
Wednesday 5/21
Monday 5/26
Wednesday 5/28

 

***************************************************************
Upcoming ECNL Match Information

 

5/11 LSC ECNL 98G vs Texans

5/18 LSC ECNL 98G vs D'Feeters

5/30 LSC ECNL 98G vs Challenge

 

ECNL Schedule

***************************************************************
Upcoming Tournament/Showcase

 


***************************************************************

__________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________

Useful Links

2012-13 ECNL Club Handbook

Nutrition and Injury Prevention

Weather

Soccer on TV

Top Drawer Soccer

ESPN Soccernet

NCAA Women's Soccer


__________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________
2013-14 ECNL SCHEDULE AND RESULTS (subject to
change)

Aggieland Friendship Cup
8/24 LSC ECNL 98G vs FC Dallas 97 ECNL (T 1-1)
8/25 LSC ECNL 98G vs AHFC 97 ECNL (T 1-1)

Austin Labor Day Cup
8/31 LSC ECNL 98G vs LSC 97 Red North (W 2-0)
8/31 LSC ECNL 98G vs FC DALLAS WTX 97 (W 7-0)
9/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs SCFC 97G (W 3-1)
9/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs LSC 97G Red South (W 1-0)
9/2 LSC ECNL 98G vs LSC 97G Red (L 2-1)

9/7 LSC ECNL 98G vs AHFC (W 1-0)
9/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs TX Rush (W 2-0)
9/21 LSC ECNL 98G vs D'Feeters (cancelled/reschedule)
9/22 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Sting (cancelled/reschedule 12/1)
9/28 LSC ECNL 98G vs FC Dallas (T 1-1)
9/29 LSC ECNL 98G vs TSC Hurricane (W2-1)
10/5 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Texans (cancelled/reschedule 5/11)
10/6 LSC ECNL 98G vs Solar Chelsea (cancelled/reschedule)
10/12 LSC ECNL 98G vs Texas Rush (W 3-0)
10/19 LSC ECNL 98G vs Challenge (W 3-0)
10/26 LSC ECNL 98G vs FC Dallas (L 0-2)
11/2 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Texans (T 0-0)
11/3 LSC ECNL 98G vs Solar Chelsea (T 0-0)
11/9 LSC ECNL 98G vs TSC Hurricane (T 2-2)
11/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs Slammers FC ECNL U16 (T 1-1)
11/16 LSC ECNL 98G vs San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U16 (T 0-0)
11/17 LSC ECNL 98G vs Sockers FC ECNL U16 (W 1-0)
12/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Sting (W 3-2)
12/7 LSC ECNL 98G vs AHFC (cancelled/Rescheduled 2/3/14)
12/14 LSC ECNL 98G vs D'Feeters (L 0-1)
12/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Sting (L 1-2)
12/28 LSC ECNL 98G vs NC Fustion ECNL U16 (L 0-2)
12/29 LSC ECNL 98G vs PDA ECNL U16 (L 2-3)
12/30 LSC ECNL 98G vs East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 (L 0-1)

2/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs AHFC (W 2-0)

2/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs Omaha FC 97/98 Elite (W 1-0)

2/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs Sting 98 (W 7-0)

2/21 LSC ECNL 98G vs Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 (T 1-1)

2/22 LSC ECNL 98G vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 (L 0-1)

2/23 LSC ECNL 98G vs Colorado Rush ECNL U16 (W 2-1)
5/11 LSC ECNL 98G vs Texans

5/18 LSC ECNL 98G vs D'Feeters

5/30 LSC ECNL 98G vs Challenge



2012-13 ECNL SCHEDULE AND RESULTS (subject to
change)

Aggieland Friendship Cup
8/25 LSC ECNL 98G vs Challenge 97 (W 4-2)
8/26 LSC ECNL 98G vs Albion 97 (W 3-0)

Austin Labor Day Cup
9/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs SCFC 97 (W 2-1)
9/1 LSC ECNL 98G vs Sting West Royal 97G (W 1-0)
9/2 LSC ECNL 98G vs TFC 97 (W 1-0)
9/2 LSC ECNL 98G vs SCFC 97 (L 1-0 SO)
9/8 LSC ECNL 98G vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club (W 3-1)
9/15 LSC ECNL 98G vs TSC Hurricane (L 3-2)
9/16 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Texans (L 2-1)
9/22 LSC ECNL 98G vs Texas Rush (W 2-0)
10/6 LSC ECNL 98G vs Challenge SC (T 1-1)
10/13 LSC ECNL 98G vs D'Feeters SC (W 1-0)
10/20 LSC ECNL 98G vs FC Dallas (T 0-0)
10/21 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Sting (L 3-0)
10/27 LSC ECNL 98G vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club (W 2-0)
11/10 LSC ECNL 98G vs TSC Hurricane (T 1-1)
11/17 LSC ECNL 98G vs Dallas Texans (W 2-0)
Postponed Dallas Sting ()
12/2 LSC Ecnl 98G vs Albion FC (T 0-0)
12/8 LSC Ecnl 98G vs FC Dallas (T 2-2 )
12/15 Challenge Soccer Club vs LSC ECNL 98G (T 1-1)
ECNL Winter Showcase
12/28 LSC ECNL 98G vs Richmond Strikers (W 2-0)
12/29 LSC ECNL 98G vs World Class FC (W 2-0)
12/30 LSC ECNL 98G vs Carmel United (W 1-0)
2/10 LSC ECNL 98G vs Sting (L 2-1)
ECNL Showcase: Frisco, TX
2/22 LSC ECNL 98G v Penn Fusion (W 2-1)
2/23 LSC ECNL 98G v Bethesda FC (W 1-0)
2/24 LSC ECNL 98G v Santa Rosa United (T 1-1)
4/14 LSC ECNL 98G v Texas Rush (W 2-0)
4/21 LSC ECNL 98G v Albion FC (L 2-1)
SA 4/27 D'Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15 (T 0-0)
6/21-23 ECNL National Play-off (Aurora, CO) (0-3)
6/21 LSC ECNL 98G v Eclipse ECNL U15 (L 1-3)
6/22 LSC ECNL 98G v PDA ECNL U15 (L 1-2)
6/23 LSC ECNL 98G v Real So Cal ECNL U15 (L 1-2)





2011-12 ECNL SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

2011 Schedule (Subject to change)
Arrive 45 minutes early for all league games

08/20 SA Eclipse Select SC (L 3-2)
08/21 SU Sockers FC (W 6-0)
08/27 SA Challenge SC (T 1-1)
09/10 SA Solar-Chelsea SC (L 2-0)
09/11 SU FC Dallas (T 0-0)
09/17 SA Dallas Sting (L 1-0)
10/01 SA D'Feeters SC (L 2-1)
10/02 SU Hurricanes (W 6-1)
10/16 SU FC Dallas (L 3-1)
11/05 SA Dallas Texans (L 3-1)
11/06 SU TSC Hurricanes (W 2-1)
11/13 SU Challenge SC (W 3-1)
12/11 SU Solar-Chelsea SC (W 2-1)

2012 Schedule (Subject to change)

02/18 SU Challenge SC (Rain)
03/03 SA FC Dallas (W 2-1)
03/04 SU Solar SC (L 3-1)
03/24 SA Dallas Sting (T 2-2)
03/25 SU D'Feeters SC (W 2-0)
04/03-4/08 Dallas International Cup (Dallas)
04/03 Dallas Sting (L 2-0)
04/04 Tophat Gold (T 1-1)
04/05 Oklahoma Football Club (W 3-0)
04/21 SA Dallas Texans (T 0-0)
04/22 SU Hurricanes (L 6-1)
05/19 SA Dallas Sting (L 2-0)
05/20 SU D'Feeters (W 2-1)
06/01-06/03 Texas Shootout (Houston, TX)
06/01 97 Blackhawks Black (L 1-0)
06/02 Gulf Coast United 97 (L 2-1)
06/03 Oklahoma Football Club 97 (W 2-0)
06/10 SU Dallas Texans (L 2-0)
June 24-27 ECNL National Championships (Chicago, IL)
06/24 Gwinnett Soccer Association (W 3-o)
06/25 Connecticut FC (T 1-1)
06/26 Pleasanton Rage (T 2-2)




___________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________

SPRING 2011 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
___________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________

2011 SCL QUALIFYING (10-0-1)

FEB 26: ECLIPSE 98 BLACK (W 3-1)
FEB 27: TX RUSH NIKE BLUE 97/98 (W 1-0)
MAR 05: TEXANS 98G (W 3-0)
MAR 06: CHALLENGE 98 SOUTH (W 4-0)
MAR 26: CHALLENGE BLITZ 98 (W 2-0)
MAR 27: AHFC 98G (W 1-0)
APR 02: LONESTARS 98G RED SAN (W 3-0)
APR 09: LONESTAR 98G DEV (T 0-0)
APR 16: LONESTAR 98G DEV NORTH (W 4-1)
APR 30: LONESTAR 98G RED NORTH (W 3-0)
MAY 07: CE 98G (W 3-1)

Please arrive 45 minutes prior to game time for warmups!!!

___________________________________________________________________

2011 CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC (3-0-1)

GAME 1: TEXAS RUSH U14 GIRLS NIKE BLUE (W 2-0)
GAME 2: LONESTAR-SC 97G RED SOUTH (W 2-1)
GAME 3: AHFC 98G (T 0-0)
GAME 4: AHFC 97G BLUE (W 1-0)

********** CHAMPIONS **********
___________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________
 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

Fall 2013 Austin Labor Day Cup (4-0-1) Runner Up U17 Premier

2012-2013 Elite Club National League Playoffs (0-3)

2012-2013: Elite Clubs National League (8-4-6)

2011-2012: Elite Clubs National League (11-3-2)

Spring 2011: Spring 2011 STYSA Classic League Champions (10-0-1)

2011 Capital City Classic - U14 Gold Champions

Fall 2010: Undefeated Regular Season (12-0-0)

2010 Austin Labor Day Cup - U13 Gold Champions

Spring 2010: Undefeated Regular Season (6-0-1)

Fall 2009: Undefeated Regular Season (6-0-1)

2009 Austin Labor Day Cup - U13 Gold Champions

Spring 2009: Undefeated Regular Season (7-0)

Fall 2008: Undefeated Regular Season (7-0)

Contacts

Practice Times
Monday 6:30-8:00 - Justin Lane
Tuesday 6:00-7:15 TC 23
Wednesday 6:30-8:00 - St. Stephens

St. Stephens

T&C

Justin Lane

McMaster Athletic Complex

Williamson County Regional Park

Field Status
________________________


Trainer:

Darren Warham
Bio

Mobile: 512-796-6704

Team Manager:
Tim Taylor
512-633-8349

Web Master:
Drue Prossner
512-259-5029

Follow Us

Roster

98G ECNL - Roster

#2   Briana Davis 
#3   Emily Thurston
#4    Hailey Bishop
#7   Vaeda Reid
#8   Kendall Prossner
#9   Jenna Lipscomb
#10 Sophie Taylor
#11 Maya Dokic
#12 Nakia Graham
#14 Brooke Hanson
#15 Jessica Hernandez
#16 Katie Werdenberg
#17 Zayne Matulis
#18 Brooke Kuempel
#22 Hyejee Bae
#37 Brooke Shank