Lonestars 98G White STH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 05/19/14 2:19pm

***TRAINING ALERTS***

 

  • No training on Tuesday, May 13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls U16

Spring 2014 Team Training

TUES & THURS 8:00 - 9:30 pm

Westcreek

 

 

 

SPRING 2014 PRESIDENT'S CUP

HOME wear Black

AWAY wear White

 SAT  Mar 29    Lady Lions Red  T, 0-0  
 SUN  Mar 30    MSK Rayados  W, 6-1  
 SAT  Apr 5     NEYSO Liberty Gold  W, 2-0  
 SUN  Apr 6    Mission City YSO  W, 5-0  
 SAT  Apr 12    Freedom Silver  R/S to May 3  
 SUN  Apr 13    NB Ajax White  W, 1-0  
 SUN  Apr 27    Austin Texans White  W, 3-0  
 SAT  May 3    Freedom Silver   L, 2-1  
 SUN  May 11    Austin Texans Red  W, 0-0 (3-2 SO)  
 SAT  May 17    AHFC 98 Blue W   T, 1-1  
 SAT  May 17   Challenge 98  W, 1-0  
 SUN  May 18    Lady Lions 98 Red  W, 3-0  
 Thu- Sun  June 12-15   Reg III Presidents Cup Regionals Alabama  
 Thu -Sun  July 10-13   Presidents Cup Nationals South Carolina  

 

 

FIELD INFORMATION

 TC

Town & Country Optimist Club  13450 Briarwick Drive, Austin, TX  78729
 CE McAl CE McAllister

11600 Starcrest Drive, San Antonio, TX 78247

 GVTC GVTC Communications Sportsplex 29064 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260
5 Mile 5 Mile Soccer Complex 4440 S. Old Stage Coach Rd, San Marcos, TX  78666

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

TRAVEL INFORMATION
DATE LOCATION HOTEL

 

             * no tournaments scheduled  

 

2014 LONESTAR COLLEGE SHOWCASE - AUSTIN, TX

 SAT Feb 15 Dallas Kicks 98G  W, 1-0
 SAT Feb 15 FC Dallas 98G Black  W, 1-0
 SUN Feb 16 Lonestars 98G White North  W, 2-1

 

2013 TEXAS CUP --  DALLAS, TX

FRI Nov 6 Sting North 98G (Prev TFC) (TXN)  W, 2-0
SAT Dec 1 Odyssey 98G Blue (TXN)  L,  0-1
SUN Dec 2 CE 98G (TXS)  L,  0-2

 

LS AUSTIN LABOR DAY CUP
SAT, Aug 31 LS San 98G Red W 2-1
SAT, Aug 31 FC Dallas 98G Black W 2-0
SUN, Sept 1 AJAX of West Texas 98G W 6-0
SUN, Sept 1 Challenge 98 South W 4-0
 

AGGIELAND FRIENDSHIP CUP, College Station
SAT, Aug 24 Challenge 98 South W 3-2
SAT, Aug 24 Challenge Blitz 97 W 2-1
SUN, Aug 25 SA United Black W 2-1

 


FALL 2013 DIVISION 1 RESULTS

 

 

SUN, Sept 8     LS 98 White North            W 5-0
SUN, Sept 15   SA United 98 Gold            W 2-0
SUN, Sept 22   NEYSO Liberty 98 Gold   W 1-0
SUN, Oct 13    Austin Texans 98 White     R/S to 11/23

SUN, Oct 20    Lady Lions 98 Red             T, 1-1
SUN, Oct 27    ACSC Freedom Silver 98   R/S to 11/16
SUN, Nov 3     LS 98 Red San                     L, 1-2 
SAT,  Nov 9     RV Dynamo RGV               W, 3-0
SUN, Nov 10   Austin Texans 98 Red         T, 2-2

SAT,  Nov 16   ACSC Freedom Silver 98    W, 6-1   
SUN, Nov 17   Lady Lions 98 White          W, 1-0

SAT,  Nov 23   Austin Texans 98 White      W, 3-0

 

SCL Play In Game

SUN, Dec 7  Austin Texans 98           W, 2-1

 

 

SCL QUALIFIERS -- SAN ANTONIO, TX

 SAT Dec 14 Quest YSC 98 Wildcats W, 2-1
 SUN Dec 15 Houston Athletic FC 98G Jets  L, 1-2
 SUN Dec 15 Lonestars 98G White North  L, 0-3

 

 

 

*NEMP = NorthEast Metro Park, 3250 Pecan St East, Pflugerville, TX 78691
*CE-McAllister Fields = 11600 Starcrest Drive, San Antonio, TX 78247
*GVTC Communications Sportsplex = 29064 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260


TEAM RESULTS
SPRING 2013 PRESIDENTS CUP
Western District Group B Champions


Sat. 4/6 GSA Force White W 2-0
Sun. 4/7 San Marcos Chargers T 1-1
Sat. 4/13 LS Red West San W 2-1
Sun. 4/14 Hutto Gunners W 2-0
Sat. 4/20 SA United Gold T 2-2
Sun. 4/21 Lady Lions White W 4-0
Sun. 5/4 ACSC Freedom Silver L 2-3

President's Cup District Semi-Final Round:
Sat. 5/11 Lady Lions Red (A#2) W 2-1

Presidents Cup State Finals Weekend:
May 18-19 Meyer Park, Spring, TX 77379
vs. ACSC Freedom Silver T 0-0
vs. Quest 98 Wildcats W 1-0
vs. Houston Athletic 98G Jets L 0-1
vs. El Paso NE Gunners L 0-2

FALL 2012 DIVISION I RESULTS

Sat. 9/8 Austin Texans 98G White W, 1-0
Sat. 9/22 LSC 98G Blue South W, 1-0
Sat. 10/6 Hutto Gunners 98G W, 2-1
Sun. 10/7 LSC 98G Red East SAN W, 1-0
Sat. 10/13 LSC 98G Red West SAN W, 1-0
Sat. 10/20 LSC 98G White North L, 1-2
Sun. 10/21 AC Freedom 98G Silver L, 1-2
Sat. 10/27 SA United 98G Black W, 1-0
Sat. 11/3 SA Fusion 98G W, 3-1
Sat. 11/10 G'town Force 98G White W, 3-2
Sat. 11/17 SA United 98G Gold W, 1-0


LINKS:
Lonestar Calendar
Heat and Hydration Guidelines
WPS (Women's Professional Soccer)
UT Women's Soccer
 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

2014 President's Cup State Champions

 

2014 President's Cup Western District Group B Champions

 

2013 Western District SCL Qualifier Tournament

 

2013 Western District Division 1 Runner-Up

 

2013 Austin Labor Day Cup U16 Gold Champions


2013 President's Cup State Finals

2013 President's Cup Western District Group B Champions

2012 Western District Division I Runner-Up (9-2-0)

2012 Western District SCL Qualifier Tournament
 

Contacts

COACH
Ciaran Maguire
512.336.5425 (work)
Bio

TEAM MANAGER
Mary Elliott
512.799.4804
Email

 

Follow Us

Roster

 

98G WHITE SOUTH

 2 Marisa Cortez
 3 Alyssa Hardan
 5 Leah Humpert
 6 Alexis Cowher
 8 Suzanne Lightsey
 9 Madison Elliott
11 Ginny Brooks
12 Sarah Zagorin
13 Harper Hahn
14 Ana Maguire
16 Meghan Simank
18 Cortney Limmer
19 Lynnsey Martin
20 Paris Montet
23 Mystee Altes
33 Whitney Johnson
35 Serena Frank