Lonestars 00B Red NTH

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 04/30/16 10:44am

 

TEAM GOOGLE CALENDAR

 

TRAINING SCHEDULE

Tue/Thur 6:30-8 T&C

 

2016 SPRING GAME SCHEDULE

Date Time Uniform Opponent Field Result
SAT March 26 5pm White River City Rangers NEMP#5 (W)2-0
SUN April 3 11am Black FC Westlake WCRP#3 (W)5-0
SAT April 9 5pm Black SA United NEMP#6 (L)0-2
SUN April 24 8am Black Exodus Chelsea Schertz Soccer #2 (W)5-0
SAT April 30 4pm White South Austin Republic Schertz Soccer #8  
SUN May 1 4pm Black SA United 00B RIASA 5 Mile Dam #7  

 

February 6th & 7th

Texan Blue Chip Showcase TOMBALL

Burroughs Park 9738 Hufsmith Rd. Tomball, Tx

 

  2015 FALL GAME SCHEDULE

Date Time Uniform Opponent Field Result
SAT Sept 19 5 pm Black Great Western Warcats Navy McAlister 1 (L) 0-1
SAT Sept 26 5 pm White RC Rangers Orange NEMP 9 (T) 2-2
FRI Oct 2 7 pm White GSA Force White GSA 5  11v11 (L) 0-2
SAT Oct 17 5 pm White Austin Texans North NEMP 5 (L) 0-3
SAT Nov 14 12 pm Black RVYSA RGV Dallas Texans McAlister 1 (W) 2-1
SAT Nov 21 2 pm White SA United McAlister 1 (W)2-0
SUN Nov 22 10 am

Black

Westlake Saints NEMP 1 (L)0-1

 

 

Austin Labor Day Cup Tournament 

SAT Sept 5 12:30 pm BLACK Texas Rush 99/00 Nero NEMP 13 (W) 4-0
SUN Sept 6 9:30 am BLACK Centex Storm 01 Black NEMP 14 (W) 2-0
SUN Sept 6 2:00 pm BLACK​ Dynamos U16 NEMP 13 (W) 2-1
MON Sept 7 12:00 pm WHITE Westlake Saints NEMP 4 (L) 0-1

 

 

Texas Warm Up Cup Tournament

SAT Aug 29 8 am BLACK Houston Express White Burroughs Park 7 (L) 0-3
SAT Aug 29 5 pm WHITE Houston Texans Burroughs Park 1 (W) 2-0
SUN Aug 30 11 am WHITE Pines Texans Burroughs Park 5 (L) 1-3

 

___________________________________________________________________________

 

2015 SPRING GAME SCHEDULE

Date Time Opponent Field Result
SAT-MAR 28 5PM Austin Texans NEMP 9 T(0-0)
SUN-MAR 29 10AM SA United GVTC 5 L(0-4)
SUN-APR 12 5PM Exodus Chelsea NEMP 7 T(1-1)
SUN-APR 19 10AM ACSC Freedom Red GVTC 7 W(4-0)
SAT-APR 25 11AM Liverpool CTX NEMP 13 T(0-0)
SUN-APR 26 5PM LSC Red EST NEMP 2 L(2-4)

 

 

 

DISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Date Time Opponent Field Result
SAT-DEC 6 9AM RRSA Crossfire WCRP 8 L(0-2)
SAT-DEC 6 2PM FC Westlake Saints WCRP 9 T(2-2)
SUN-DEC 7 9:10AM San Marcos Vikings WCRP 5 W(4-0)

 

 

 

2014 FALL GAME SCHEDULE
Date Time Opponent Field Result
SUN-SEP 7 12:30PM South Austin Republic FC T&C 26 W(2-0)
SAT-SEP 13 11AM Great Western Warcats

Mission City 

Soccer Complex 1

W(4-0)
SUN-SEP 21 12PM ACSC Freedom Red ASP/CC 3 W(5-0)
SAT-SEP 27 2:30PM SA United Gold T&C 26 W(3-1)
SAT-OCT 11 10AM FC Westlake Saints

Hill Country 

Middle School 

W(1-0)
SUN-OCT 19 3PM South Austin Republic FC HYSA 1 W(4-0)
SAT-OCT 25 2:30PM Great Western Warcats T&C 26 W(10-0)
SUN-OCT 26 12:30PM LSC Red CTX T&C 26 W(1-0)

 

 

______________________________________

TOURNAMENTS

 

 

 

 

Texas Rush Cup
Date Time Opponent Field Result
Aug 16 12PM Space City FC Carl Barton 4 L(0-1)
Aug 16 6PM Houston Express  Carl Barton 4 W(1-0)
Aug 17 12PM Texas Rush Carl Barton 3

W(2-1)

 

Championship game--4:30PM--Space City FC--Carl Barton 3--L(0-2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALDC Schedule
Date Time Opponent Field Result
Aug 30 11AM RC Rangers Orange NEMP 9 W(2-0)
Aug 30 5PM LSC U13 TEPAL  NEMP 8 L(0-4)
Aug 31 11AM Liverpool CTX NEMP 9 L(0-1)

 

 

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

2015 ALDC Finalist

 

<><><><><><><><><><><>

 

2014 Fall Season Record

W-L-D

8-0-0

Goals For: 30

Goals Against: 1

 

<><><><><><><><><><><>

 

2014 TEXAS RUSH CUP

Finalist

 

Contacts

Follow Us

Roster

Diego Baeza 71

Gus Caldwell 61
Alex Chao 66
Zach Driscoll 75
Jacob Gitre 62
Riley Helbert 36
Eli Night 12

Caden Popps 77
Lance Radtke 58
Cohen Reed-Green 55

Joey Regan 74
Sean Sloan 73
Antonio Torres 53
Ian Wiggins 69
Ryan Zermeno 70

Alexis Zamarripa 13