Lonestars 99G ECNL

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 11/21/13 5:16pm

WELCOME
LONESTAR 99 ECNL


******************************************************
C U R R E N T L E A G U E I N F O:
******************************************************

ECNL
ECNL U15 Schedule
Lonestar 99 ECNL Page

FACEBOOK
LIKE US!!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
OVERALL RECORD - U15 ('99 ECNL Cross Conference)
(W - L- T)

0 - 0 - 0

TEXAS CONFERENCE RECORD - U15 ('99 ECNL)
(W - L- T) (STRK)

0- 0 - 0 0

9/7 (Sat) 11am vs AHFC ENCL (McMasters - G'Town)

9/15 (Sun) 11am vs Texas Rush (WCRP #6)

9/21 (Sat) 11am vs D'Feeters SC (Cox Cmplx Fld1)

9/22 (Sun) 11am vs Dallas Sting (TX Star Complx)

9/28 (Sat) 11am vs FC Dallas (McMasters - G'Town)

9/29 (Sun) 11am vs TSC Hurricanes (WCRP #10)

10/5 (Sat) 11am vs Dallas Texans (UT Dallas)

10/6 (Sun) 11am vs Solar Chelsea SC (@Solar)

10/12 (Sat) 11am vs Texas Rush (Lents Family Prk #1)

10/19 (Sat) 11am vs Challenge SC (McMasters - G'Town)

10/26 (Sat) 11am vs FC Dallas (FC Dallas Cmplx)

10/27 (Sun) 11am vs TSC Hurricanes (@Tulsa)

11/2 (Sat) 11am vs Dallas Texans (McMasters - G'Town)

11/3 (Sun) 11am vs Solar Chelsea SC (WCRP #10)

12/7 (Sat) 11am vs AHFC ENCL (Cullen Park)

12/14 (Sat) 11am vs D'Feeters SC (Texas State)

12/15 (Sun) 11am vs Dallas Sting (WCRP #10)

12/28-12/31 Winter Showcase (Sanford FL)

4/26 (Sat) 9am vs Challenge SC (Burroughs Prk #9)




College Station - Aggieland Tournament

8/24 (Sat) 12pm vs Sting '00 ENCL (Veterans Park #3)
8/25 (Sun) 9am vs Classics Elite 98 (Veterans Park #2)




!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2012-2013 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OVERALL RECORD - U14 ('99 ECNL Cross Conference)
(W - L- T)

12 - 6 - 8

TEXAS CONFERENCE RECORD - U14 ('99 ECNL)
(W - L- T) (STRK)

8 - 4 - 8 T1

Tie 0-0 vs Solar-Chelsea U14 ECNL (in Austin)
Won 4-0 vs TSC Hurricanes (in Tulsa)
Tie 0-0 vs Dallas Texans (in Dallas)
Tie 0-0 vs Texas Rush (in Houston)
Won 11-0 vs LV Premier (PHOENIX Cross-Conference)
Loss 0-2 vs Colorado Storm (PHOENIX Cross-Conference)
Won 2-0 vs Heat FC (PHOENIX Cross-Conference)
Tie 0-0 vs Challenge (in GT)
Won 4-0 vs D'Feeters (in GT)
Loss 1-3 vs FC Dallas (in FC Dallas Complex)
Loss 0-1 vs Sting (in Dallas-Sting Complex)

Loss 0-3 vs Solar (in Dallas-UTD)
Won 6-0 vs TSC Hurricanes (at St Stephens)
Tie 1-1 vs Dallas Texans (at Baylor)
Won 4-0 vs AHFC (at St. Stephens)
Won 4-1 vs FC Dallas (at Onion Creek)
Tie 0-0 vs Challenge (at Burroughs Park - Houston)

Winter Break

0209 - 0210 (NON-ECNL EVENT): Lonestar Girls College Showcase

Tie 0-0 vs Sting (T&C #26)
Won 2-0 vs D'Feeters (in Austin)
Loss 1-4 vs Sting (at St. Stephens)
Won 4-1 vs Texas Rush (at St. Stephens)
Won 3-0 vs Albion (in Houston)
Tie 2-2 D'Feeters (in Dallas)

******************************************************
*******************************************************
99 ECNL Cross Confernce RESULTS
(W-L-D)

4-2-0
Goals For: 20
Goals Against: 7

Won 11-0 vs Las Vegas Premier (Scottsdale AZ)
Loss 0-2 vs Colorado Storm (Scottsdale AZ)
Won 2-0 vs Heat FC (Scottsdale AZ)

Won 3-1 vs Senero SC (Dallas TX)
Loss 2-4 vs SLSG (Dallas TX)
Won 2-0 vs SC Del Sol (Dallas TX)


******************************************************
*******************************************************

2012 Austin Labor Day Cup
U15 Premier Bracket Champions

Loss 1-2 SCFC 98G
Won 5-0 Lady Lions 98
Won 3-0 Challenge 98 South
Won 2-0 Semi-Finals: Lonestars 98 Red North
Won 4-0 Finals: SCFC 98


******************************************************

2012 Aggieland Friendship Cup

Won 2-0 Albion 98 ECNL
Won 7-0 AHFC 98G

******************************************************
******************************************************
2012 Texas Shootout - Houston

Won 4-0 vs Solar '00
Won 5-0 vs Albion '99 Blue
Tied 0-0 vs Sting '99

******************************************************

USYS National Cup - State Championship - 3rd Place

Won 2-0 vs LS 98 Red North
Won 4-0 vs El Paso Galacticas '98
Loss 0-4 vs Texas Rush '98
Tied 1-1 vs Albion '98


******************************************************
Overall: Wins 4 Loss 0 Ties 0 Goals For: 12 Goals Against: 2

USYS National Cup - U14 Spring, 2012
Schedule

Won 4-0 vs SA United
Won 2-1 vs LS 98 Red South
Won 3-0 vs LS 98 Red SA
Won 3-1 vs Classics Elite '98

05/26-05/28 State Championship - Houston
06/14-06/20 Region III Championship (if win Texas) - South Carolina

******************************************************
2012 JR ECNL - Austin (Feb 4-5)

Won 6-0 vs D'Feeters
Tied 1-1 vs FC Dallas Premier ECNL
Loss 1-2 vs Dallas Texans

******************************************************
Premier League Region III West - U14 FALL, 2011

Wins 4 Loss 3 Ties 4 Goals For: 6 Goals Against: 6

Tie 0-0 vs TUSC Blitz United 98 Black
Loss 1-2 vs TUSC Blitz United 98 Attack
Tie 0-0 vs Albion AHFC 98
Won 1-0 vs Texas Rush 97/98 Blue
Won 1-0 vs Ok FC 98 (ESC #8)
Tie 0-0 vs Lonestar 98 Red North
Loss 0-2 vs Liverpool 98 Elite
Won 2-1 vs FC Dallas 98 Red South
Won 1-0 vs Sting 98 West
Tie 0-0 vs American Eagles 98 White
Loss 0-1 vs West Side Alliance 98 Red

******************************************************
******************************************************
2011 Disney Junior Showcase (Nov 25-27)

Loss 0-2 vs St Louis Gallagher Elite (Mo)
Won 5-0 vs Space Coast United Storm Elite (Fl)
Loss 0-1 vs Tophat 17 Gold (Ga)

******************************************************
2011 Austin Labor Day Cup - '98 Premier Division Finalists

Won 2-0 vs Albion 98 Blue
Won 5-0 vs SA United 98 Gold
Won 2-0 vs LS 98 Red South
Won 2-0 vs Challenge 98 South - SEMI FINALS
Lost 0-1 vs LS 98 Red San Antonio - FINALS

******************************************************

2011 Texas Shootout - Houston

Won 2-0 vs Albion (AHFC) '99
Tie 1-1 vs FC Dallas '99 Blue South
Lost 0-1 vs Dallas Sting '99

******************************************************

State Classic League - U13

7 Wins 1 Loss 3 Ties Goals For: 10 Goals Against: 3

Won 1-0 vs Houston Texans 98
Won 1-0 vs Challenge 98 South
Won 1-0 vs Challenge Blitz 98
Lost 1-2 vs Albion '98
Tie 0-0 vs Eclipse Black 98
Won 1-0 vs Texas Rush Nike '98
Won 1-0 vs Lonestars 98 Dev North
Tie 0-0 vs Lonstars 98 Red
Won 1-0 vs Classics Elite 98
Won 2-0 vs LS San Antonio 98 Red
Tie 1-1 vs LS 98 Red North


******************************************************

JR ECNL - Dallas (Texas Cup - Nov, 2010)

Overall: 4 Wins 0 Losses Goals For: 6 Goals Against: 0
Won 1-0 vs Solar Blue '99
Won 2-0 vs Solar Red '99
Won 2-0 vs Sting '99
Won 1-0 vs Sting Royal '99

******************************************************

FALL 2010 SEASON = '98 D1 Bracket

Fall '10 - ROUND 2 - 2nd Place Tie U13 D1 Flight A

Won 3-0 vs Classics Elite '98
Lost 0-1 vs Lonstars '98 Red-San Antonio
Lost 0-1 vs Lonestars '98 Red
Won 2-0 vs Lonestars '98 Dev North
Won 2-1 vs Lake Travis '98
Tie 0-0 vs LS '98 Red North

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Fall'10 - ROUND 1 - First Place U13 D1 Flight B

Won 3-0 vs. Lady Lions '98
Won 4-0 vs. SA Texans '98
Won 1-0 vs Austin Texans '98
Won 4-0 vs LS Dev South
Tie 1-1 vs LS Dev North
Won 4-0 vs LS '98 White North


******************************************************

2010 Austin Labor Day Cup
U13 Gold Bracket - - Semi-Finalists
Won 1-0 vs LONESTAR 98G RED SA
Won 1-0 vs CHALLENGE 98
Tie 0-0 vs FC Dallas 98G South
Semi-Finals
Lost 0-1 vs Eclipse 98 Black


******************************************************

2010 Challenge Warm Up Cup
U13 Bracket
Won 1-0 vs Eclipse 98 Black
Tie 0-0 vs Challenge 98 South
Won 1-0 vs AHFC 98 Blue

******************************************************

SPRING '10 RESULTS
Won 3-0 vs. LS 99G Red South A
Won 10-2 vs. Classics Elite 99G Blue
Won 6-1 vs. Classics Elite 99G
Won 4-0 vs. LS 99G Red B
Won 2-0 vs. LS 99G White A
Won 7-0 vs. DT-Austin
** National Cup State Championship **
Won 5-1 vs. LS 99G Red B

******************************************************

Tigres COPA Spring 2010 - '98 Gold Bracket
Won 4-0 vs. Tigres '98 Black
Won 6-0 vs. Tigres '98 White
Won 9-0 vs. Boerne '98 Red
Championship:
Lost 1-2 vs. Tigres '98 Black


******************************************************

FALL '09 RESULTS
Tie 1-1 vs. Classics Elite 99
Won 13-0 vs. Beorne Red '99
Won 4-0 vs. LS 99G White B
Won 1-0 vs. Millineum '99
Won 5-1 vs. LS 99G Red South
Won 7-0 vs. Classic Elite '99 Blue

******************************************************

Austin Labor Day Cup - 2009
Won 4-0 vs. Challenge Red 99 Kingwood
Won 8-0 vs. Classics Elite 99 Blue
Won 3-0 vs. Eclipse 99 Black
Semi-Finals:
Won 3-2 vs. LS 99G Red B
Championship:
Won 1-0 vs. Classics Elite 99

******************************************************

Albion Memorial Day Cup - May, 2009
Won 4-0 vs. AHFC 99G Blue W
Won 9-0 vs. Spindletop Red 99
Won 2-0 vs. Rush Nike 99G
Semi-Finals:
Won 4-0 vs. LS 99G White
Championship:
Won 4-0 vs. AHFC 99G Blue

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

2013-2014 TEAM ROSTER
#1 - Kayla Thompson
#2 - Karina Valeriano
#3 - Emily Strouphauer
#4 - Holly Streber
#5 - Kayla Fithian
#6 - Haley Hoppe
#7 - Erin Mikeska
#9 - Maesie Ulbert
#10 - Kayla Streber
#11 - Sienna Rodriguez
#12 - Quinn Murphy
#14 - Kelli Millburn
#16 - Alyssa Baena
#17 - Payton Torres
#20- Catherine Fanous
#21 - Ariana Owens
#23- Baylee Ford
#30 - Ariela Cantu



OVERALL RESULTS - U14 ('99 ECNL)
Fall '12 - Sp '13
(W-L-D)

10-4-4
Goals For: 46
Goals Against: 8
_______________________
_______________________


LEAGUE RESULTS
(W-L-D)


2-2-4
Goals For: 9
Goals Against: 4

_______________________
_______________________



TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(W-L-D)


Austin Labor Day Cup
4-1-0
Goals For: 15
Goals Against: 2

Aggieland Friendship Cup
2-0-0
Goals For: 9
Goals Against: 0

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

OVERALL RESULTS - U13 ('98 Dev)
Fall '11 - Sp '12
(W-L-D)

18-8-7
Goals For: 59
Goals Against: 20
_______________________
_______________________


LEAGUE RESULTS
(W-L-D)


**Spring 2012**
(U14 USYS National Cup-Championship)
3rd Place
2-1-1
Goals For: 7
Goals Against: 5

**Spring 2012**
(U14 USYS National Cup)
4-0-0
Goals For: 12
Goals Against: 2

**Fall 2011**
(U14 Region III West Premier League)
4-3-4
Goals For: 6
Goals Against: 6

_______________________
_______________________

TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(W-L-D)


Texas Shootout
2-0-1
Goals For: 9
Goals Against: 0

Jr ECNL
1-1-1
Goals For: 9
Goals Against: 3

Disney Jr Showcase
1-2-0
Goals For: 5
Goals Against: 3

ALDC-Finalists
4-1-0
Goals For: 11
Goals Against: 1


XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

OVERALL RESULTS - U12 ('98 Dev)
Fall '10 - Sp '11
(W-L-D)

23-4-7
Goals For: 44
Goals Against: 8
_______________________
_______________________


LEAGUE RESULTS ('98 Age Group)
(W-L-D)


**Spring 2011**
State Classic League (SCL)
3rd Place - Qualified for Premier
7-1-3
Goals For: 10
Goals Against: 3

**Fall 2010**
2nd Place Tie Round 2 Flight A
3-2-1
Goals For: 7
Goals Against: 3

**Fall 2010**
1st Place Round 1 Flight B
5-0-1
Goals For: 17
Goals Against: 1

_______________________
_______________________

TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(W-L-D)


Jr ECNL (Texas Cup) - Dallas
4-0-0
Goals For: 6
Goals Against: 0

Austin Labor Day Cup
Semi-Finalists ('98 Gold Bracket)
2-1-1
Goals For: 2
Goals Against: 1

Challenge Warm Up Cup
'98 Bracket
2-0-1
Goals For: 2
Goals Against: 0

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

OVERALL RESULTS - U11
Fall '09 - Sp '10
(W-L-D)

28-1-1
Goals For: 138
Goals Against: 10
_______________________
_______________________

U11 LEAGUE RESULTS
(W-L-D)


**Spring 2010**
National Cup Champions
7-0-0
Goals For: 37
Goals Against: 4

**Fall 2009**
WDDOA D1
1st Place Flight A

5-0-1
Goals For: 31
Goals Against: 2
_______________________
_______________________

TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(W-L-D)


Tigres COPA Spring 2010
Played Up in '98 bracket
2nd Place
3-1-0
Goals For: 20
Goals Against: 2

The Final IV '09
U-11 / U12 Bracket
3-0-0
Goals For: 8
Goals Against: 0

Austin Labor Day Cup Fall 2009
U-11 GOLD DIVISION CHAMPIONS
5-0-0
Goals For: 19
Goals Against: 2

Albion Memorial Day Cup May 2009
GOLD DIVISION CHAMPIONS
5-0-0
Goals For: 23
Goals Against: 0

Contacts

DOC
Don Cameron
cell: 832-382-3609

Head Coach
Darren Warham
cell: 512-796-6704

Team Co-Manager
Ziad Fanous
cell: 512-633-0985

Team Co-Manager
Shannon Ford
cell: 512-876-9331

Team Page Mgr aka MIT
Ramon Valeriano
cell: 512-751-7352

Follow Us