Lonestars 99G Red

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Last Updated: 01/29/15 8:53pm

 

SCHEDULED TEAM TRAINING

Check Alerts for week-by-week changes.

***ALERTS***
  • Tuesdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  Justin Lane, Sth Field
  • Wednesdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  T&C, #23E
  • Thursdays:    7:00 - 8:15 pm  @  Justin Lane, Sth Field

Winter Training:

Wednesdays, Jan 28 through Mar 11 (spring break)

8:00 - 9:30 pm

Town & Country 23

2014/15 GAME & EVENT CALENDAR
subject to change...

DATE

TIME

EVENT

LOCATION

NOTES & TRAVEL DETAILS

Feb 7-8  

LSC Showcase

 

Coaches List

 

Austin

Town & Country

 

 
  Feb 7 12:10 pm Game 1: Challenge 00 ECNL T&C 26 Arrive 11:25, wear BLACK (bring both)
  Feb 7 8:05 pm Game 2: Sting Central 00G/Parker T&C 26 Arrive 7:20, wear BLACK (bring both)
  Feb 8 11:10 am Game 3: Lonestars 00G ECNL T&C 26 Arrive 10:25, wear WHITE (bring both)
Apr 11   USYSNC State Cup District Play Begins   Round Robin, top 2 PLW & PLE advance
May 23-25   USYSNC State Cup Finals Weekend

San Marcos

Five Mile Dam

(if qualified)
Jun 18-25   USYSNC Region III Tournament North Little Rock, AR (if qualified)
Jul 20-26   USYSNC Nationals Tulsa, OK (if qualified)
May 29-31  

Houston Shootout

 

Coaches List

Houston

Meyer Park

7700 Cypresswood Dr

Spring, TX 77379

Location | Field Map

 

Burroughs Park

9738 Hufsmith Rd

Tomball, TX 77375

Location | Field Map

 

 

FIELD INFORMATION LINKS & RESOURCES

 

Field information as of Aug 5, 2014.

 

College Placement Information

 

Soccer Nutrition Handout

 

Game Photos

 

South Texas Youth Soccer

 

Premier League West

 

ODP

 


 

Player Profiles

Schedules & Scores

Accomplishments

 

USYS NATIONAL CUP

U15 State Cup 3rd 2014

U14 State Cup Finalist 2013

U13 State Champions 2012

U11 State Cup Finalist 2010

 

USYS REGIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE

U15 Region III Selection 2013

 

TOURNAMENT HIGHLIGHTS

U14 Challenge Warm-up Cup (undef.)

U13 Champions Aus. Labor Day Cup

U12 Champions Eclipse Invitational

 

2014 PLAYER RECOGNITIONS

8 Region III ODP Invitees

2 All-State Selections

6 All-District Selections

4 Academic All-District

 

Download Printable Team Brochure

 

Contacts

Head Coach

Tristan Donovan

(512) 864-4469

 

Director of College Placement

Steve Allison

(336) 908-9580


Team Manager
Andrea Pikoff
(512) 507-2529

 

Webpage Coordinator

Shane Moore

(512) 853-0087

 

Follow Us

Roster

 

4  Holly Streber D
10  Kayla Streber MF
27  Madelinne Deitrick MF
28  Emma Dooher W
29  Sarah Everett D
30  Ariela Cantu MF
31  Lexi Ballon D
33  Hannah Col D
34  Skyler Noack MF
35  Jessica Pikoff D
37  Isa Hernandez MF
38 Chandler Jackson W
39  Emmy McMaude GK
40  Renny Moore MF
41  Mckenna Sigler F
44  Elianna Chavez W
46  Alex Quick D
47  Cayla Gonzalez MF
50  Olivia Stone F